English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
brown hydra [correct]
OBS: A cnidarian of the family Hydridae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
hydre brune [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cnidaire de la famille des Hydridae.