English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
smooth hydrangea 'Annabelle' [correct]; annabelle hydrangea [correct]; hills-of-snow 'Annabelle' [correct]
OBS: A cultivar of the family Hydrangeaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
hortensia arbustif 'Annabelle' [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cultivar de la famille des Hydrangeaceae.