English (Mosses and Related Plants)
filiform hypnum moss [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Bryophyta) of the family Hypnaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
hypne filiforme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Bryophyta) de la famille des Hypnaceae.