English (Mosses and Related Plants)
electrified cat's-tail moss [correct]; rough goose neck moss [correct]
OBS: A moss of the family Hylocomiaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
ébouriffe triangulaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mousse de la famille des Hylocomiaceae.