English (Mosses and Related Plants)
rusty hook moss [correct]; rusty hook-moss [correct]
OBS: A moss of the family Calliergonaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
scorpidie rouge violacé [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mousse de la famille des Calliergonaceae.