English (Mosses and Related Plants)
red-stemmed feather moss [correct]; Schreber's big red stem moss [correct]; phoenix feather moss [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Bryophyta) of the family Hylocomiaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
pleurozie dorée [correct, feminine noun]; hypne dorée [correct, feminine noun]; hypne de Schreber [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Bryophyta) de la famille des Hylocomiaceae.