English (Mosses and Related Plants)
curled hook moss [correct]; curled hook-moss [correct]; claw-leaved hook-moss [correct]
OBS: A moss of the family Amblystegiaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
palustrielle faucille [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mousse de la famille des Amblystegiaceae.