English (Trucking (Road Transport); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
I-beam front axle [correct]
DEF: Front axle connecting the steering wheels and having an I- section central beam.
French (Camionnage; Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
essieu avant rigide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Essieu avant comportant une poutre d'essieu centrale à section en I qui relie les roues directrices.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
eje delantero de viga I [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Eje de dirección que tiene un perfil en forma de I.