English (Descriptive Geometry)
regular icosahedron [correct]
DEF: An icosahedron in which each of the faces is an equilateral triangle.
French (Géométrie descriptive)
icosaèdre régulier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] polyèdre dont les faces forment des triangles équilatéraux et égaux entre eux.
Spanish (Geometría descriptiva)
icosaedro regular [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] icosaedro cuyas caras son todas triángulos equiláteros iguales.