English (Air Transport; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
round trip travel [correct, officially approved]
OBS: round trip travel: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
parcours aller-retour [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: parcours aller-retour : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
viaje de ida y vuelta [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: viaje de ida y vuelta: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).