English (Applications of Electronics; Biometrics; Legal Documents)
identity verification [correct]
French (Applications de l'électronique; Biométrie; Documents juridiques)
vérification de l'identité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Aplicaciones de la electrónica; Biometría; Documentos jurídicos)
comprobación de identidad [correct, feminine noun]