English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
identity [correct, officially approved]; ID [correct, officially approved]
OBS: identity; ID: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
identité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ID [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: identité; ID : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
identidad [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ID [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: identidad; ID : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).