English (Citizenship and Immigration)
authentication of declaration [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
authentification de l'identité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
autenticación de la identidad [correct, feminine noun]; autentificación de la identidad [correct, feminine noun]