English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Navigation Aids; Marine and River Navigation Aids)
lane identification [correct]
CONT: To reduce the ambiguity, the decca system employs a means of lane identification. This is done, in effect by measuring the phase identification between the signals from the stations and the frequency "f" (= 14.0 kHz).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Aides à la navigation aérienne; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
identification de couloir [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
identificación de pasillo [correct, feminine noun]