English (Food Safety)
hazard identification [correct]
DEF: The identification of biological, chemical and physical agents capable of causing adverse health effects and that may be present in a particular food or group of foods (MRA).
French (Salubrité alimentaire)
identification des dangers [correct, feminine noun]; détermination des dangers [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Identification des agents biologiques, chimiques et physiques susceptibles de provoquer des effets adverses pour la santé et qui peuvent être présents dans un aliment donné ou un groupe d'aliments.
Spanish (Inocuidad Alimentaria)
identificación de los peligros [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Identificación de efectos conocidos o potenciales sobre la salud asociados a un agente determinado.