English (Air Transport)
identification system [correct, officially approved]; ID system [correct, officially approved]
OBS: identification system; ID system: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
système d'identification [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: système d'identification : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
sistema de identificación [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sistema de identificación: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).