English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
satellite/beam identification frequency [correct, officially approved]
OBS: satellite/beam identification frequency: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
fréquence d'identification de satellite/faisceau [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fréquence d'identification de satellite/faisceau : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
frecuencia de identificación de satélite/haz [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: frecuencia de identificación de satélite/haz: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).