English (Police)
automated fingerprint identification system [correct]
French (Police)
système informatisé de dactyloscopie [correct, masculine noun]; système informatisé d'identification des dactylogrammes [correct, masculine noun]; système automatisé d'identification dactyloscopique [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: "Système automatisé d'identification dactyloscopique" est utilisé à la GRC.
Spanish (Policía)
sistema automático de identificación de huellas dactilares [masculine noun]; AFIS [correct, masculine noun]; sistema automático de identificación de huellas digitales [masculine noun]