English (Codes (Software))
node ID; node identification
French (Codes (Logiciels))
ID nœud [masculine noun]; code d'identification de nœud [masculine noun]; code de nœud [masculine noun]; identification de nœud [feminine noun]
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
identificación de nodo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cadena única de caracteres que identifica un nodo.