English (IT Security; Electronic Commerce)
PIN security [correct]
CONT: One of the more significant problems was that financial institutions were not always providing enough information on PIN security at their branches.
French (Sécurité des TI; Commerce électronique)
sécurité du NIP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le fait que les institutions financières ne fournissaient pas à leurs succursales toujours suffisamment de renseignements sur la sécurité du NIP s'est avéré l'un des problèmes les plus importants.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Comercio electrónico)
seguridad del número de identificación personal [correct, feminine noun]; seguridad del NIP [correct, feminine noun]