English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Centesis and Samplings)
strain identification [correct]
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Ponctions et prélèvements)
identification d'une souche [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Centesis y muestras)
identificación de la cepa [correct, feminine noun]