English (Police; Dentistry)
dental identification [correct]
DEF: The identification by means of dental characteristics.
French (Police; Dentisterie)
identification dentaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Identification basée sur les caractéristiques dentaires.
Spanish (Policía; Odontología)
identificación dental [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Identificación] realizada por un odontólogo con base en características dentales, morfológicas, topográficas y cromáticas del sistema estomatognático.