English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
kernel visual identification [correct]; KVI [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
identification visuelle des grains [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
identificación visual de los granos [feminine noun]