English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
format identifier [correct, officially approved]
OBS: P-channel.
OBS: format identifier: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
identificateur de format [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: identificateur de format : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
identificador de formato [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: identificador de formato : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).