English (Information Processing (Informatics); Air Transport)
logical channel identifier [correct, officially approved]
OBS: logical channel identifier: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transport aérien)
identificateur de canal logique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: identificateur de canal logique : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Transporte aéreo)
identificador de canal lógico [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: identificador de canal lógico: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).