English (Internet and Telematics)
global information infrastructure [correct]; GII [correct]
DEF: [An infrastructure that] includes electromagnetic emissions, communications systems, information technology systems and networks, and any data or technical information carried on, contained in or relating to those emissions, systems or networks.
French (Internet et télématique)
infrastructure mondiale d'information [correct, feminine noun]; IMI [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Infrastructure qui comprend] notamment des émissions électromagnétiques, des systèmes de communication, des systèmes et réseaux des techniques de l'information ainsi que des données et des renseignements techniques qu'ils transportent, qui s'y trouvent ou qui les concernent.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
infraestructura global de información [correct, feminine noun, Spain, Mexico]; IGI [correct, feminine noun]; infraestructura mundial de información [correct, feminine noun, Argentina]