English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Computer Graphics)
electronic image [correct]; electric image [correct]
DEF: The electrical counterpart of an object, i.e., the fictitious distribution of the same amount of electricity that is actually distributed on a nearby object.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Infographie)
image électronique [correct, feminine noun]; relief de charges [masculine noun]; image électrique [feminine noun]
CONT: En résumé, après inscription, il subsiste sur la surface de la couche-mémoire un relief de charges pouvant présenter toutes les valeurs, qui ne sera modifié que s'il y a lecture.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Fotoelectricidad y óptica electrónica; Gráficos de computadora)
imagen electrónica [correct, feminine noun]