English (Cognitive Psychology; Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods)
implicit knowledge [correct, noun]
CONT: All knowledge elements deal with explicit, implicit and tacit knowledge. ... implicit knowledge is difficult to reveal, but it is still possible to capture. Usually the knowledge bearer cannot recall this knowledge by himself, because the information is too obvious to him. ... This kind of knowledge can only be detected by observing or asking in more detail.
French (Psychologie cognitive; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
connaissance implicite [correct, feminine noun]; savoir implicite [masculine noun]
CONT: La connaissance implicite est une connaissance potentiellement explicitable.
Spanish (Psicología cognitiva; Capacitación del personal; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
conocimiento implícito [correct, masculine noun]; conocimiento inconsciente [correct, masculine noun]; conocimiento intuitivo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El conocimiento implícito es aquel conocimiento de base que se encuentra contextualizado en la forma de trabajar en el día a día y al que no se hace referencia explícita (no está formalizado) pero cuya existencia se evidencia a través de los resultados.