English (Foreign Trade)
import substitute [correct]
DEF: An output of a project that replaces goods or services that would have been imported without the project.
French (Commerce extérieur)
produit de remplacement des importations [correct, masculine noun]; produit de substitution des importations [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
sustituto de las importaciones [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Es la producción de un proyecto que reemplaza a los bienes o servicios que se hubieran importado sin el proyecto.