English (Foreign Trade)
significant shortfall [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur)
insuffisance marquée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
insuficiencia considerable [correct, feminine noun]; insuficiencia importante [correct, feminine noun]