English (Information Processing (Informatics))
spooled file; spool file; spooling file
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
fichier d'impression différée [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
archivo de impresión indirecta [correct, masculine noun]; fichero de impresión indirecta [correct, masculine noun, Spain]