English (Office Machinery)
end printing [correct]
DEF: Printing across one end of a punched card the information on the card.
French (Mécanographie)
impression en bout de carte [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Máquinas de oficina)
impresión lateral [correct, feminine noun]; impresión de perforaciones [correct, feminine noun]