English (Data Transmission; Military Communications)
narrow band direct printing [correct]; NBDP [correct]
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Transmission de données; Transmissions militaires)
impression directe à bande étroite [correct, feminine noun]; IDBE [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reproduit de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l'autorisation de l'Unesco.
Spanish (Transmisión de datos; Comunicaciones militares)
impresión directa de banda estrecha [correct, feminine noun]; IDBE [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.