English (Musculoskeletal System)
platybasia [correct]
DEF: A developmental deformity of the skull and axis in which the base of the skull is flattened, having a basal angle of more than 152°.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
platybasie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déformation congénitale ou acquise du crâne, qui se traduit par l'aplatissement et l'élargissement de sa base.
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
platibasia [correct, feminine noun]; platibasis [correct, feminine noun]; impresión basilar [correct, feminine noun]