English (Police)
foot print [correct]; sole print [correct]; soleprint [correct]
OBS: The prints, impressions or formations of patterns of friction ridges on the sole of the foot.
OBS: The term "sole print" is usually found in the plural form.
French (Police)
trace de pas [feminine noun]; empreinte plantaire [feminine noun]; empreinte de pas [feminine noun]; empreinte de pied [feminine noun]
OBS: Les empreintes plantaires. Les crêtes à la surface de la plante des pieds peuvent aussi permettre d'identifier un individu.
OBS: L'expression «empreinte plantaire» est généralement employée au pluriel.
Spanish (Policía)
impresión plantar [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Huella de la planta del pie descalzo incluyendo los dedos de los pies.