English (Office Machinery; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
printing pin [correct]
French (Mécanographie; Périphériques (Informatique))
fil d'imprimante par points [correct, masculine noun]; aiguille d'impression [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Máquinas de oficina; Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
punzón de impresión [correct, masculine noun]