English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Printing Processes - Various; Printing Machines and Equipment; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
printing roller; print roller; printing roll; print roll
DEF: Hollowed, tapered copper rollers or cylinders upon which the design is etched to the desired depth.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Procédés d'impression divers; Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Périphériques (Informatique))
rouleau imprimeur [masculine noun]; rouleau imprimant [masculine noun]; rouleau d'impression [masculine noun]
OBS: Les couleurs sont mises dans des châssis situés au-dessous des rouleaux imprimeurs. Un rouleau fournisseur [les] alimente en couleur.
Spanish (Preparación y elaboración (Textiles); Distintos procesos de impresión; Equipo (Artes gráficas e imprenta); Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
rollo de impresión [correct, masculine noun]