English (Facsimile; Telegraph Equipment)
writing bar [correct]; writing edge [correct]
French (Télécopie; Appareils de télégraphie)
couteau d'impression [correct, masculine noun]; lame d'inscription [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Facsímil; Equipo de telegrafía)
barra de impresión [correct, feminine noun]