English (Foreign Trade)
competitive need limitation [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur)
limite fixée pour laisser jouer la concurrence [correct, feminine noun]; limite fixée afin de laisser jouer la concurrence [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
límite impuesto por la competencia [correct, masculine noun]