English (Taxation; Finance)
net of tax [correct]; after tax [correct]
CONT: Net of tax means the effect of applicable taxes (usually income taxes) has been considered in determining the overall effect of an item on the financial statements.
French (Fiscalité; Finances)
net d'impôt [correct]; après impôt [correct]; déduction faite des impôts [correct, feminine noun]; impôts déduits [correct, masculine noun]; après effets d'impôts [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un calcul ou d'un montant qui tient compte des impôts ou des économies d'impôts s'y rapportant.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Finanzas)
deducidos los impuestos; después del impuesto; después de impuestos