English (Taxation)
municipal tax [correct]
DEF: Charges levied by a municipality based on the cost of providing municipal services.
French (Fiscalité)
taxe municipale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
impuesto municipal [correct, masculine noun]; exacción municipal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impuesto establecido por las municipalidades con autorización del Gobierno Central.
PHR: cobranza de las exacciones municipales; pago de las exacciones municipales.