English (Air Transport; Telecommunications)
control pulse [correct, officially approved]
OBS: control pulse: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Télécommunications)
impulsion pilote [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: impulsion pilote : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Telecomunicaciones)
impulso de control [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: impulso de control : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).