English (Telecommunications Transmission; Electric Currents)
pulse jitter [correct]
DEF: An unwanted fluctuation in the shape or timing of pulses in a sequence of pulses.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Courants (Électrocinétique))
vacillement d'une impulsion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fluctuation indésirable de la forme ou de la position d'une impulsion dans un train d'impulsions.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Corriente eléctrica)
vacilación de un impulso [correct, feminine noun]; temblor de impulsos [masculine noun]; temblor de pulsos [masculine noun]; inestabilidad [feminine noun]; fluctuación [feminine noun]; fluctuación de espaciamiento [feminine noun]
DEF: Fluctuación no deseada en la forma o en la temporización de los impulsos en una secuencia de impulsos.