English (Air Transport; Air Traffic Control; Telecommunications)
random pulse [correct, officially approved]
OBS: random pulse: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Circulation et trafic aériens; Télécommunications)
impulsion aléatoire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: impulsion aléatoire : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Control de tránsito aéreo; Telecomunicaciones)
impulso aleatorio [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: impulso aleatorio: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).