English (Telecommunications Transmission)
gating pulse [correct]
DEF: A pulse which permits the operation of a circuit.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
impulsion de déclenchement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
impulso de desbloqueo [masculine noun]; impulso de compuerta [masculine noun]; pulso de compuerta [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Impulso que permite el funcionamiento de un circuito.