English (Telecommunications Transmission; Electrical Systems)
regenerated pulse [correct]
DEF: A pulse reshaped by a generative circuit.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Ensembles électrotechniques)
impulsion régénérée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Sistemas eléctricos)
impulso regenerado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Impulso reformado por un circuito generativo.