English (Telecommunications Transmission; Air Transport)
stop impulse [correct]
OBS: Teletypewriters.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Transport aérien)
impulsion d'arrêt [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Téléimprimeurs.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Transporte aéreo)
impulso de parada [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Teleimpresores.