English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
binary pulse [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
impulsion binaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
impulso binario [correct, masculine noun]