English (Air Transport)
spacing impulse [correct]
OBS: (Teletypewriters).
French (Transport aérien)
impulsion de travail [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (Téléimprimeurs).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
impulso de espaciado [correct, masculine noun]