English (Spacecraft)
redesigned solid rocket booster
OBS: NASA [National Aeronautics and Space Administration] space shuttle Discovery. Also seen as: Solid Rocket Booster (SRB).
French (Engins spatiaux)
propulseur auxiliaire à poudre modifié [masculine noun]
Spanish (Naves espaciales)
cohete impulsor de propulsante sólido rediseñado [masculine noun]