English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
inoperative power-unit [correct, officially approved]
OBS: inoperative power-unit: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
groupe motopropulseur hors de fonctionnement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: groupe motopropulseur hors de fonctionnement : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
grupo motor inactivo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: grupo motor inactivo : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).