English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
inactive state [correct, officially approved]
OBS: inactive state: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
état inactif [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: état inactif : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
estado inactivo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: estado inactivo : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).