English (Citizenship and Immigration)
report on inadmissibility [correct, noun]; inadmissibility report [correct, noun]
OBS: The Immigration and Refugee Protection Act (IRPA) authorizes an officer to prepare an inadmissibility report, and the referral of such a report by the Minister of Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness to the Immigration Division (ID) for an admissibility hearing to determine whether a foreign national is inadmissible on grounds of security. The foreign national is usually kept in detention awaiting the admissibility hearing.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
rapport d'interdiction de territoire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés (LIPR) autorise un agent à préparer un rapport d'interdiction de territoire, et le ministre de la Sécurité publique et de la Protection civile à déférer ce rapport à la Section de l'immigration (SI) pour une enquête en matière d'immigration qui sert à déterminer si l'étranger est interdit de territoire pour des raisons de sécurité. L'étranger demeure habituellement en détention en attendant l'enquête.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
informe de inadmisibilidad [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: informe de inadmisibilidad: Terminología en español utilizada por la Comisión de Inmigración y Refugiados de Canadá (CIR).