English (Dietetics)
starvation [correct]
DEF: Deprivation of food for an extended period.
French (Diététique)
famine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pénurie quasi totale de nourriture provoquant une forte mortalité.
Spanish (Dietética)
inanición [feminine noun]