English (Air Transport)
incentive group fare [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A special fare available on scheduled services for groups of specified minimum sizes comprised of employees and/or dealers and/or agents (including spouses) of the same business firm(s), corporations(s) or enterprise(s) travelling under an established incentive travel programme in order to reward them for past work or provide an incentive for future activities.
OBS: incentive group fare: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
tarif de stimulation de groupe [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tarif spécial offert sur les services réguliers pour des groupes d'un nombre minimal spécifié de personnes, employés et/ou courtiers et/ou agents (et leurs conjoints) d'une même firme commerciale, société ou entreprise, voyageant dans le cadre d'un programme établi de voyage d'incitation professionnelle, conçu pour les récompenser du travail accompli ou les stimuler dans l'exercice de leurs activités futures.
OBS: tarif de stimulation de groupe : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
tarifa de incentivo para grupos [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tarifa especial que se ofrece en los servicios regulares para grupos constituidos por un número mínimo de empleados o vendedores o agentes (inclusive sus conyuges) de una o varias compañías, sociedades o empresas, que viajan según un programa de estímulo creado para retribuirles el trabajo realizado o brindarles un incentivo para el futuro.
OBS: tarifa de incentivo para grupos: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).