English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
angle of wing setting [correct, officially approved]
OBS: angle of wing setting: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
angle de calage de la voilure [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: angle de calage de la voilure : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
ángulo de incidencia del ala [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ángulo de incidencia del ala: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).