English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking; Wood Sawing)
blade canting adjustment [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machines - Circular sawing machines for building sites.
OBS: blade canting adjustment: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois; Sciage du bois)
dispositifs d'inclinaison de la lame [masculine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois. Scies circulaire de chantier.
OBS: dispositifs d'inclinaison de la lame : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera; Aserradura de la madera)
mando de la inclinación de la sierra [masculine noun]