English (River and Sea Navigation)
rake of stern post; rake aft
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
quête [feminine noun]
DEF: Inclinaison d'un mât sur l'arrière.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima)
lanzamiento [masculine noun]; inclinación [feminine noun]