English (Programming Languages)
nested [correct, standardized]
DEF: Said of a loop or a subroutine that are part of another loop another subroutine.
OBS: nested: term standardized by the American National Standards Institute (ANSI).
French (Langages de programmation)
imbriqué [correct]; emboîté [correct]
DEF: Qualifie une boucle ou un sous-programme contenus dans une autre boucle ou un autre sous-programme.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
anidado [correct]; encajado [correct]; incluido [correct]