English (Penal Law)
surplusage [correct]
DEF: assertions of facts in a charge document which are not essential to successful prosecution and which need not be proved at trial.
French (Droit pénal)
détails superflus [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: allégations de faits figurant dans un document d'inculpation, qui ne sont pas essentielles au succès de la poursuite et qui n'ont pas à être prouvées au procès.
Spanish (Derecho penal)
material impertinente incluido en los alegatos [correct, masculine noun]