English (Rules of Court)
forfeiture of a recognizance [correct]
CONT: Where ... a judge orders forfeiture of a recognizance, the principal and his sureties become judgment debtors of the Crown, each in the amount that the judge orders him to pay.
French (Règles de procédure)
confiscation d'un engagement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque [...] un juge ordonne la confiscation de l'engagement, le cautionné et ses cautions deviennent débiteurs, par jugement, de la Couronne, chacun au montant que le juge lui ordonne de payer.
OBS: confiscation d'un engagement : terme tiré du Mini-lexique de l'arrestation et de la détention et reproduit avec l'autorisation du Centre des ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
pérdida de la fianza por incumplimiento de condiciones [correct, feminine noun]