English (Tort Law (common law); Offences and crimes)
wilful default [correct]; willful default [correct]
DEF: The failure of a person to do what he should do, either intentionally or through recklessness.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Infractions et crimes)
omission volontaire [correct, feminine noun]; manquement voulu [proposal, masculine noun]; manquement de propos délibéré [proposal, masculine noun]; manquement délibéré [masculine noun]; omission délibérée [proposal, feminine noun]; inaction délibérée [proposal, feminine noun]; défaillance délibérée [proposal, feminine noun]; défaut délibéré [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Infracciones y crímenes)
incumplimiento intencional [masculine noun]; incumplimiento voluntario [masculine noun]