English (Foreign Trade; Insurance)
late filing of claims [correct]
OBS: for loss
French (Commerce extérieur; Assurances)
présentation tardive des demandes d'indemnisation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Seguros)
presentación atrasada de demandas de indemnización [correct, feminine noun]