English (Family Law (common law); Economics)
economic self-sufficiency [correct]
OBS: Of each spouse after a divorce.
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Économique)
indépendance économique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de familia (common law); Economía)
independencia económica [correct, feminine noun]