English (Political Science; Constitutional Law; Courts)
independence [correct]
French (Sciences politiques; Droit constitutionnel; Tribunaux)
indépendance [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ciencias políticas; Derecho constitucional; Tribunales)
independencia [feminine noun]