English (Urban Housing; Types of Constructed Works; Census)
single-detached house
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Types de constructions; Recensement)
maison individuelle non attenante [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Glossaire du recensement de 1991 - version du 31 mars 1995.
Spanish (Viviendas (Urbanismo); Tipos de construcciones; Censo)
casa independiente [correct, feminine noun]