English (Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.); Electric Power Distribution)
independent ground electrode [correct]; independent earth electrode [correct]
DEF: An earth electrode or system such that its voltage to earth is not appreciably affected by currents flowing to earth in other electrodes or systems.
French (Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique); Distribution électrique)
prise de terre indépendante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prises de terre conçues de façon telle que la tension à la terre de l'une ne soit pas sensiblement modifiée par le passage d'un courant dans l'autre.
Spanish (Redes y plantas de distribución (Electricidad); Distribución de energía eléctrica)
toma de tierra independiente [correct, feminine noun]