English (Offences and crimes)
substantive offence [correct]
CONT: Offenders incarcerated for an attempt or conspiracy will be reviewed within the category of offences relating to the substantive offence. For example, an individual convicted of conspiracy to commit robbery will be dealt with as someone convicted of robbery.
French (Infractions et crimes)
infraction substantielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le cas des détenus incarcérés pour tentative ou complot sera considéré comme faisant partie de la catégorie comportant l'infraction substantielle. Par exemple, une personne condamnée pour complot en vue de commettre un vol qualifié sera considérée comme ayant été condamnée pour vol qualifié.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
delito independiente [masculine noun]