English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
independent sleeper compartment [correct]
DEF: Sleeper compartment installed at the rear of a conventional cab.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
compartiment couchette rapporté [correct, masculine noun]; module-couchette [correct, masculine noun]; cabine-dortoir [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Compartiment couchette ajouté au dos d'une cabine à capot.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
camarote independiente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Camarote cerrado instalado atrás en las cabinas estándar.