English (Organization Planning; General Vocabulary)
stand-alone project
OBS: UNICEF [United Nations Children's Fund] project that is country-specific but not part of the country programme.
French (Planification d'organisation; Vocabulaire général)
projet hors programme [masculine noun]
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Vocabulario general)
proyecto fuera de programa [masculine noun]; proyecto independiente [masculine noun]