English (Pharmacy; Biological Sciences)
untoward clinic reaction; untoward clinical reaction
French (Pharmacie; Sciences biologiques)
réaction clinique indésirable [feminine noun]
Spanish (Farmacia; Ciencias biológicas)
reacción clínica indeseable [feminine noun]