English (Foreign Trade; Finance)
cost escalation [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur; Finances)
indexation des coûts [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Finanzas)
reajuste de precios [correct, masculine noun]; indexación de costos [correct, feminine noun, Argentina]