English (Botany)
Indian almond tree [correct]; false kamani [correct]; india almond [correct]; troipical almond [correct]; tropical almond [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Combretaceae.
French (Botanique)
amandier des Indes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre des régions tropicales, de la famille des Combretaceae.
Spanish (Botánica)
almendro de la India [masculine noun]; almendrón [masculine noun]