English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Applications of Automation; Artificial Intelligence; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
visual cue [correct]
DEF: In machine or human visual perception cues, such as edge detection, stereo and color obtained at a first glimpse of an object, that together provide a more reliable map of the objects in a visual scene than any single cue alone.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Automatisation et applications; Intelligence artificielle; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
repère visuel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos); Automatización y aplicaciones; Inteligencia artificial; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
indicación visual [correct, feminine noun]