English (Telecommunications)
overhead beacon indication [correct]
French (Télécommunications)
indication de passage à la verticale d'un radiophare [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
indicación de paso por la vertical del radiofaro [correct, feminine noun]