English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
character indicator tube [correct, officially approved]
OBS: character indicator tube: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube indicateur de caractères [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tube indicateur de caractères : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tubo indicador de caracteres [correct, masculine noun]