English (Soil Conservation; Plant and Crop Production)
soil organic carbon change indicator [correct]; SOCC [correct]; soil organic carbon change [correct]; SOCC [correct]; SOCC
CONT: The soil organic carbon change (SOCC) indicator assesses how organic carbon levels are changing over time in Canadian agricultural soils.
French (Conservation des sols; Cultures (Agriculture))
indicateur de changement du carbone organique du sol [correct, masculine noun]; ICCOS [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'indicateur de changement du carbone organique du sol (ICCOS) permet de déterminer dans quelle mesure les niveaux de carbone organique changent avec le temps dans les sols agricoles canadiens.
Spanish (Conservación del suelo; Producción vegetal)
indicador de cambio del carbono orgánico del suelo [correct, masculine noun]