English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
dispatcher's meter [correct]
DEF: A device that gives, for specific fuel types, the strength of attack required to control a fire within specified speed-of-attack standards.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies); Incendies de végétation)
barème des forces nécessaires [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument indiquant, pour certains types de combustibles, la force d'attaque requise pour réprimer un incendie selon des normes déterminées de vitesse de réaction.
Spanish (Equipo de salvamento y lucha contra incendios; Incendio de la vegetación)
indicador de actuación [masculine noun]