English (Soil Conservation; Plant and Crop Production)
soil erosion risk indicator [correct]; SoilERI [correct]
CONT: The soil erosion risk indicator ... presents the combined risk of water, wind and tillage erosion when climate, soil, topography and farming practices are considered.
French (Conservation des sols; Cultures (Agriculture))
indicateur du risque d'érosion du sol [correct, masculine noun]; IRES [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'indicateur du risque d'érosion du sol [...] représente le risque combiné de l'érosion par l'eau, le vent et le travail du sol, compte tenu du climat, du sol, de la topographie et des pratiques agricoles.
Spanish (Conservación del suelo; Producción vegetal)
indicador del riesgo de erosión del suelo [correct, masculine noun]