English (Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
water level meter [correct]; water-level indicator [correct, officially approved]
OBS: water-level indicator: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
indicateur de niveau d'eau [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: indicateur de niveau d'eau : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo de fontanería)
indicador de nivel de agua [correct, masculine noun]