English (Telecommunications; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
diversion addressee indicator [correct, officially approved]
OBS: diversion addressee indicator: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
indicateur de destination de déroutement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: indicateur de destination de déroutement : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
indicador de destinatario de desviación [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: indicador de destinatario de desviación : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).