English (Economics; Management Operations (General); Labour and Employment)
subjective indicator
CONT: ... besides these "objective" indicators, there is also a class of measures referred to ... as subjective indicators. These measures are obtained through attitudinal surveys, psychological studies, and the like and are intended to show how individuals or groups within the society view the state of, or changes in, the various areas.
French (Économique; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Travail et emploi)
indicateur subjectif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Typologie des indicateurs sociaux. Suivant le genre de renseignement fourni, [...] on distinguera des indicateurs objectifs et subjectifs [...]. Le renseignement fourni par un indicateur peut être objectif, dans la mesure où il est censé révéler une situation donnée ou son évolution, ou subjectif, dès lors qu'il doit démontrer comment la collectivité en général ou divers groupes qui la composent considèrent la situation objective ou les modifications qui y sont intervenues.
Spanish (Economía; Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades); Trabajo y empleo)
indicador subjetivo [correct, masculine noun]