English (Cost of Living; Economic Fluctuations; National Accounting; Statistical Methods)
Paasche index [correct]; Paasche's index [correct]
DEF: An index for measuring current price or quantity levels relative to those of a selected base period.
OBS: The Passche price index measures current price levels whereas the Passche volume index measures quantity levels.
French (Coût de la vie; Fluctuations économiques; Comptabilité nationale; Méthodes statistiques)
indice de Paasche [correct, masculine noun]; indice Paasche [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Costo de vida; Fluctuaciones económicas; Contabilidad nacional; Métodos estadísticos)
índice de Paasche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Análogo al índice de Laspeyres, pero relacionando el gasto corriente en una cesta de productos con precios de un memento 2, con el gasto en esa misma cesta con los precios del momento base 1.