English (Climatology; Agriculture - General)
agroclimatic index [correct]
DEF: An index relating some particular agricultural aspect or operation with one or more elements of the local climate.
French (Climatologie; Agriculture - Généralités)
indice agroclimatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indice reliant un aspect particulier ou une certaine opération en agriculture à un ou plusieurs éléments du climat local.
Spanish (Climatología; Agricultura - Generalidades)
índice agroclimático [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Índice que relaciona un aspecto especial o cierta operación agrícola con una o más características del clima local.