English (Biomass Energy; Ecology (General))
biomass index [correct]
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Écologie (Généralités))
indice de biomasse [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: analyse adéquate de l'indice de biomasse
Spanish (Energía de la biomasa; Ecología (Generalidades))
índice de biomasa [correct, masculine noun]