English (Noise Pollution; Air Transport)
composite noise rating [correct, officially approved]; CNR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: composite noise rating; CNR: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pollution par le bruit; Transport aérien)
indice composite de bruit [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CNR [correct, officially approved]; niveau de bruit composite [masculine noun]
OBS: indice composite de bruit; CNR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Contaminación acústica; Transporte aéreo)
índice de ruido compuesto [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CNR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: índice de ruido compuesto; CNR : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).