English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
development index [correct]
CONT: The Governor in Council may make regulations ... providing the method of establishing a development index, which would include a ranking for each district in a province having regard, with respect to each district, to the per capita level of income in the district, the level of employment in the district, and the capacity of the province in which the district is located to raise revenue; ...
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
indice de développement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indice où apparaissent les chiffres de développement de certaines régions, classées par catégories, d'après leur surface, leur population ou leur revenus.
OBS: indice de développement : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
índice de desarrollo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Índice donde aparecen las cifras de desarrollo de varias regiones, clasificadas por categorías, según su superficie, el tamaño de su población o los ingresos.
OBS: índice de desarrollo: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.