English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alpine dock [correct]; monk's rhubarb [correct]; monk's-rhubarb [correct]; munk's rhubarb [correct]; butter dock [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
patience alpine [correct, feminine noun]; oseille des Alpes [correct, feminine noun]; rhubarbe des moines [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
ruipántico indígena [masculine noun]; ruibarbo bastardo [masculine noun]