English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
Treaty Indian [correct]
DEF: In Canada, a registered Indian who is a member of, or can prove descendance from, a band that signed a treaty.
CONT: The appellants, Treaty Indians from the Long Plain Indian Reserve in the Province of Manitoba, were each convicted on the charge of hunting without due regard for the safety of other persons in the vicinity ...
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
Indien visé par un traité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Au Canada, Indien inscrit qui est membre d'une bande ou peut prouver qu'il descend d'une bande ayant signé un traité.
Spanish (Administración (Pueblos indígenas); Derecho indígena)
indígena sujeto a un tratado [masculine noun]