English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
status of indigenous populations [correct]
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
situation des populations autochtones [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Administración (Pueblos indígenas))
condición de la población indígena [correct, feminine noun]; situación de la población indígena [correct, feminine noun]