English (Botany)
Indian-tobacco [correct]; Indian tobacco [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: Indian-tobacco: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
lobélie gonflée [correct, feminine noun]; lobélie enflée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Campanulaceae.
OBS: lobélie gonflée : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Botánica)
lobelia [feminine noun]; tabaco indio [masculine noun]