English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Stock Exchange)
one-man company [correct]; one-person company [proposal]
DEF: A company - usually with two shareholders only - where one person has the majority shareholding and the other person or persons have a nominal holding simply to comply with the Companies Act.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Bourse)
compagnie unipersonnelle [correct, feminine noun]; société unipersonnelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho); Bolsa de valores)
sociedad individual [feminine noun]