English (Games and Competitions (Sports); Cycling)
individual pursuit [correct]
OBS: Track event (men/women).
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Cyclisme)
poursuite individuelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Épreuve sur piste (hommes/femmes).
Spanish (Juegos y competiciones (Deportes); Ciclismo)
persecución individual [correct, feminine noun]