English (Bowling, Billiards and Other Ball Games)
match play event [correct]
French (Quilles, billards et autres jeux de boules)
épreuve éliminatoire individuelle [feminine noun]
Spanish (Bolos, billar y otros juegos de bolos)
evento eliminatorio individual [correct, masculine noun]