English (Paddle Sports)
canoe single C1 [correct]; canoe single C-1 [correct]
OBS
French (Sports de pagaie)
canoë monoplace C-1 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Épreuve.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
individual de canotaje [correct, masculine noun]
OBS