English (Paddle Sports)
kayak single K1 [correct]; K-1; Kayak single
OBS: Slalom race (men/women).
French (Sports de pagaie)
K-1 [masculine noun]; Kayak monoplace [masculine noun]
OBS: Épreuve de slalom (hommes/femmes).
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
individual de Kayak [masculine noun]