English (Rights and Freedoms; Protection of Life)
civil liberties [correct]
French (Droits et libertés; Sécurité des personnes)
libertés civiles [correct, feminine noun, plural]; libertés publiques [feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades; Protección de las personas)
derechos individuales [correct, masculine noun, plural]