English (Pricing (Air Transport))
charter fare [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The price charged an individual passenger on a charter flight by the charter organizer or charter tour operator. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: Charter fares have some of the characteristics of comparable fares on scheduled services but are usually lower and more restrictive, for example, in terms of changes in itinerary and refund availability.
OBS: charter fare: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
tarif d'affrètement - passagers [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tarif d'affrètement - passagers : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tarificación (Transporte aéreo))
tarifa chárter individual [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tarifa chárter individual: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).