English (Racquet Sports)
singles player [correct]
French (Sports de raquette)
joueur de simple [correct, masculine noun]; joueuse de simple [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
jugador de individuales [correct, masculine noun]; jugadora de individuales [correct, feminine noun]