English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy; Solar Energy; Telecommunications)
asynchronous generator [correct]; induction generator [correct]
DEF: [An] electric generator that produces alternating current (AC) electricity to match an existing power source.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne; Énergie solaire; Télécommunications)
génératrice asynchrone [correct, feminine noun]; générateur asynchrone [correct, masculine noun]; génératrice à induction [correct, feminine noun]; générateur à induction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Générateur qui produit un courant de fréquence constante et dont la production électrique requiert son couplage direct au réseau de distribution.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica; Energía solar; Telecomunicaciones)
generador asíncrono [correct, masculine noun]; generador asincrónico [correct, masculine noun]; generador de inducción [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Máquina asíncrona conectada a una fuente de potencia reactiva que funciona como generador.