English (Aquaculture; Animal Reproduction)
induced spermiation [correct]; induction of spermiation [correct]
CONT: … there was no effect on fertilization success for Lithobates pipiens when sperm were obtained after repeated hormonal treatment … In [Rhinella] marina and [Anaxyrus] fowleri, induction of spermiation twice a week resulted in less sperm concentration compared with treatment once a week or every other week ...
French (Aquaculture; Reproduction des animaux)
induction de la spermiation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour les mâles, l'induction de la spermiation est réalisée à partir de différentes hormones […]
Spanish (Acuicultura; Reproducción de animales)
espermiación inducida [correct, feminine noun]; inducción de la espermiación [correct, feminine noun]