English (Thermodynamics; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Burners and Steamfitting)
induced draft [correct]; exhaust draft; suction draught
DEF: Air movement into and through the combustion chamber and breeching, produced by a partial vacuum within the combustion chamber created by a fan at the outlet of the chamber.
French (Thermodynamique; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Fumisterie et brûleurs)
tirage induit [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Termodinámica; Combustión y combustibles (Hogares o chimeneas); Artículos de fumistería y quemadores)
tiro inducido [correct, masculine noun]