English (Molecular Biology)
induced fit [correct]
CONT: Although we can think of enzymes in terms of locks and keys, this does not mean that the active site is a rigid structure. In some enzymes the active site is precisely complementary to the substrate only after the substrate is bound, a phenomenon called induced fit.
French (Biologie moléculaire)
ajustement induit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modification de la conformation du site actif d'un enzyme à la suite de sa liaison au substrat.
Spanish (Biología molecular)
ajuste inducido [correct, masculine noun]