English (Electrical Engineering)
self-inductance [correct, officially approved]
OBS: self-inductance: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Électrotechnique)
inductance propre [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; auto-inductance [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: inductance propre; auto-inductance : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Electrotecnia)
inductancia propia [correct, feminine noun]; autoinductancia [feminine noun]