English (Market Structure (Trade); Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Processing of Language Data)
language industry [correct, noun]; LI [correct, noun]
DEF: ... all activities related to the design, production and marketing of equipment, products and services involved in computerized language processing.
OBS: language industry: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Informatisation des données linguistiques)
industrie de la langue [correct, feminine noun]; IDLL [correct, feminine noun]; IL [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] ensemble des activités de conception, de production et de commercialisation d'outils, de produits [et] de services donnant lieu à un traitement [informatisé] de la langue.
OBS: industrie de la langue : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
Spanish (Estructura del mercado (Comercio); Programas y programación (Informática); Procesamiento por computadora de datos lingüísticos)
industria de la lengua [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Conjunto] de actividades dedicadas al diseño, producción y comercialización de herramientas, productos y servicios relacionados con el tratamiento informatizado de las lenguas.
OBS: industria de la lengua: designación utilizada generalmente en plural.