English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
automotive industry [correct]
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
industrie automobile [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'emploi. Ministère de l'emploi et de l'immigration, 1983.
Spanish (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas)
automoción [correct, feminine noun]; industria de automoción [correct, feminine noun]