English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
citriculture [correct]; citrus-producing industry [correct]; citrus-growing industry [correct]; citrus industry [correct]
DEF: The cultivation of citrus fruits (as oranges, lemons and grapefruits).
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
agrumiculture [correct, feminine noun]; culture des agrumes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: agrumes: nom collectif désignant les oranges, citrons, mandarines et autres fruits du genre citrus.
Spanish (Fruticultura)
industria citrícola [correct, feminine noun]