English (Economics)
small-scale industry [correct]
OBS: small-scale industry: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Économique)
petite industrie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: petite industrie : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Economía)
pequeña industria [feminine noun]