English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Marketing)
berry industry [correct]
CONT: The Ontario Berry Growers Association is a provincial organization, which represents strawberry, raspberry, blueberry, currant, gooseberry and other berry growers by funding industry promotion and research activities. All facets of the berry industry (wholesale, retail, pick-your-own, and roadside market) are represented by the Ontario Berry Growers Association.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Commercialisation)
industrie des petits fruits [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'industrie canadienne des petits fruits est dynamique et diversifiée, et se caractérise par d'importants marchés et de grandes initiatives de développement visant une vaste gamme de cultures dont, entre autres, le bleuet nain, la canneberge, la fraise et la framboise.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Comercialización)
industria de las bayas [feminine noun]; industria de las frutas del bosque [feminine noun, Spain]; industria de los frutos del bosque [feminine noun, Argentina]; industria de las frutas chicas [feminine noun]; industria de las frutas finas [see observation, feminine noun, Argentina]
OBS: Dentro de las frutas finas, algunos incluyen, además de arándanos, frambuesas, moras, fresas (frutillas), grosellas, a las cerezas y guindas, que son frutas de carozo pequeñas.
OBS: El grupo de "frutas finas" es una denominación más bien comercial y no botánica.