English (Economic Planning; Foreign Trade)
shielded industry [correct]
French (Planification économique; Commerce extérieur)
industrie protégée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Planificación económica; Comercio exterior)
industria protegida [correct, feminine noun]; industria con protección aduanal [correct, feminine noun]