English (Crop Protection; Agriculture - General)
agrochemical industry [correct]
OBS: agrochemical: of or involving both agriculture and chemistry.
French (Protection des végétaux; Agriculture - Généralités)
industrie agrochimique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: agrochimique : Relatif à l'agrochimie.
Spanish (Protección de las plantas; Agricultura - Generalidades)
industria agroquímica [correct, feminine noun]