English (Food Industries; Bioengineering)
bio-food industry [correct]
DEF: A life sciences industry that includes all products of plant or animal (non-human) origin that have been cultivated, grown or harvested, and all foods and beverages of non-living origin that have been processed only once, and the services related to this industry, excluding the forest industry.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Technique biologique)
industrie bioalimentaire [correct, feminine noun]; industrie bio-alimentaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Industrie des sciences de la vie qui comprend tout produit d'origine végétale ou animale (non humaine), cultivé, élevé ou récolté, et tout produit alimentaire ou boisson d'origine non vivante, ayant été transformé à une seule reprise, et les services connexes à cette industrie, excluant l'industrie forestière.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Bioingeniería)
industria bioalimentaria [feminine noun]