English (Computer Programs and Programming)
startup program [correct]; start-up program [correct]
DEF: The application that takes control of the system when the computer is turned on.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de démarrage [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programa de activación [correct, masculine noun]; programa de inicio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programa que activa y deja a la computadora (ordenador) disponible para empezar un trabajo.