English (Information Processing (Informatics))
automatic logon [correct]; autologon [correct]; auto logon [correct]; automatic login [correct]; auto login [correct]
DEF: The process of gaining entry into a computer without intervention from the user.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
ouverture de session automatique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
inicio de sesión automático [correct, masculine noun]