English (Archery; Special-Language Phraseology)
signal to start shooting [correct]
French (Tir à l'arc; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
signal de commencement du tir [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tiro con arco; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
señal de inicio del tiro [correct, feminine noun]