English (Foreign Trade)
institution of proceedings [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur)
introduction d'instance [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
inicio de procesos [correct, masculine noun]; inicio de procedimientos [correct, masculine noun]