English (Computer Programs and Programming)
logon script [correct]
DEF: A file, typically a batch file, that runs automatically every time a user logs on to a computer or network.
OBS: It can be used to configure a user's working environment whenever a user logs on, and it allows an administrator to influence a user's environment without managing all aspects of it. A logon script can be assigned to one or more user accounts.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
script d'ouverture de session [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
script de inicio de sesión [masculine noun]