English (Water Polo)
start of play [correct]
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
French (Water-polo)
début du jeu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Règlements/arbitrage.
Spanish (Polo acuático)
comienzo del juego [correct, masculine noun]; comienzo del partido [correct, masculine noun]; inicio del partido [correct, masculine noun]