English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
grafting wax [correct]
CONT: The ideal grafting wax should have the following qualifications; exclude air and fungi and retain moisture in the wood; is not toxic to tender tissue; ... easy to handle.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
mastic à greffer [correct, masculine noun]; engluement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] se composent essentiellement de trois éléments: - les produits résineux (résine, poix noire, poix blanche); - la cire d'abeilles; - les corps gras (suif, saindoux, huile de lin).
Spanish (Fruticultura)
cera para injertar [correct, feminine noun]