English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
cleft graft [correct]
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Floriculture)
greffe en fente double [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le principe est le même que pour la greffe en fente simple, mais deux greffons sont placés en tête des deux côtés du sujet.
Spanish (Fruticultura; Floricultura)
injerto de hendidura doble [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El injerto de hendidura doble es uno de los tipos de injerto más antiguos y de uso más amplio. Se utiliza para cambiar de variedad (olivo, vid, peral, manzano, etc.) o para rejuvenecer árboles.