English (Surgery)
allogeneic transplantation [correct]; allotransplantation [correct]; allografting [correct]
DEF: The transfer of cells, tissue or an organ from one organism to another of the same species.
French (Chirurgie)
allogreffe [correct, feminine noun]; allotransplantation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Greffe réalisée entre deux organismes de la même espèce, mais génétiquement différents.
Spanish (Cirugía)
aloinjerto [correct, masculine noun]; homoinjerto [correct, masculine noun]; injerto homoplástico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Injerto entre dos individuos de la misma especie, pero genéticamente diferentes.