English (Hydroelectric Power Stations; Electric Power Distribution; Wind Energy)
spinning reserve [correct]
DEF: The reserve generating capacity running at zero load and synchronized to the electric system.
French (Centrales hydro-électriques; Distribution électrique; Énergie éolienne)
réserve tournante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité de production de réserve fonctionnant en sus de la charge et synchronisée avec le réseau d'électricité.
Spanish (Centrales hidroeléctricas; Distribución de energía eléctrica; Energía eólica)
capacidad de reserva inmediatamente disponible [feminine noun]